Weapons (Killing Floor): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added to 'Killing Floor' category) |
(Added new weapons) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* [[MP5M]] | * [[MP5M]] | ||
* [[M7A3M]] | * [[M7A3M]] | ||
* [[Schneidzekk Medic Gun]] | |||
* [[Medic Grenade]] | * [[Medic Grenade]] | ||
* [[Welder]] | * [[Welder]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
* [[Chainsaw]] | * [[Chainsaw]] | ||
* [[Katana]] | * [[Katana]] | ||
* [[Dwarfs!? Axe]] | |||
{{Col-break|width=33%}} | {{Col-break|width=33%}} | ||
* [[Claymore]] | * [[Claymore]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
* [[Grenade]] | * [[Grenade]] | ||
* [[Vest]] | * [[Vest]] | ||
* [[Zed Eradication Device]] | |||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Technical == | |||
Here is a full list of weapon class names, along with their accompanying pickup names. They all belong to the '''KFMod''' package: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:50%;text-align:left;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Weapon class | |||
! Pickup class | |||
|- | |||
| MP7M Medic Gun || MP7MMedicGun || MP7MPickup | |||
|- | |||
| MP5M Medic Gun || MP5MMedicGun || MP5MPickup | |||
|- | |||
| M7A3 Medic Gun || M7A3MMedicGun || M7A3MPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Schneidzekk Medic Gun || KrissMMedicGun || KrissMPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Shotgun || Shotgun || ShotgunPickup | |||
|- | |||
| HSG-1 Shotgun || KSGShotgun || KSGPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Hunting Shotgun || BoomStick || BoomStickPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Combat Shotgun || BenelliShotgun || BenelliPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Combat Shotgun || GoldenBenelliShotgun || Golden BenelliPickup | |||
|- | |||
| L.A.W || LAW || LAWPickup | |||
|- | |||
| AA12 Shotgun || AA12AutoShotgun || AA12Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| Vlad the Impaler || NailGun || NailGunPickup | |||
|- | |||
| 9mm Pistol || Single || SinglePickup | |||
|- | |||
| Dual 9mms || Dualies || DualiesPickup | |||
|- | |||
| MK23 || MK23Pistol || MK23Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| DualMK23 || DualMK23Pistol || DualMK23Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| 44 Magnum || Magnum44Pistol || Magnum44Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| Dual 44 Magnums || Dual44Magnum || Dual44MagnumPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Handcannon || Deagle || DeaglePickup | |||
|- | |||
| Dual Handcannons || DualDeagle || DualDeaglePickup | |||
|- | |||
| Lever Action Rifle || Winchester || WinchesterPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Crossbow || Crossbow || CrossbowPickup | |||
|- | |||
| M14EBR || M14EBRBattleRifle || M14EBRPickup | |||
|- | |||
| M99 AMR || M99SniperRifle || M99Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| Bullpup || Bullpup || BullpupPickup | |||
|- | |||
| AK47 || AK47AssaultRifle || AK47Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| Gold AK47 || GoldenAK47AssaultRifle || GoldenAK47pickup | |||
|- | |||
| MKb42 || MKb42AssaultRifle || MKb42Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| M4 || M4AssaultRifle || M4Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| SCARMK17 || SCARMK17AssaultRifle || SCARMK17Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| FNFAL ACOG || FNFAL_ACOG_AssaultRifle || FNFAL_ACOG_Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| Tommy Gun || ThompsonSMG || ThompsonPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Knife || knife || KnifePickup | |||
|- | |||
| Machete || Machete || MachetePickup | |||
|- | |||
| Axe || Axe || AxePickup | |||
|- | |||
| Chainsaw || Chainsaw || ChainsawPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Katana || Katana || KatanaPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Katana || GoldenKatana || GoldenKatanaPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Dwarfs!? Axe || DwarfAxe || DwarfAxePickup | |||
|- | |||
| Claymore Sword || ClaymoreSword || ClaymoreSwordPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Buzzsaw Bow || Crossbuzzsaw || CrossbuzzsawPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Scythe || Scythe || ScythePickup | |||
|- | |||
| FlameThrower || FlameThrower || FlameThrowerPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Trenchgun || TrenchGun || TrenchgunPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Flare Revolver || FlareRevolver || FlareRevolverPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Dual Flare Revolvers || DualFlareRevolver || DualFlareRevolverPickup | |||
|- | |||
| MAC-10 || MAC10MP || MAC10Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| Husk Fireball Launcher || Huskgun || HuskGunPickup | |||
|- | |||
| Pipe Bomb || PipeBombExplosive || PipeBombPickup | |||
|- | |||
| M79 Grenade Launcher || M79GrenadeLauncher || M79Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| Gold M79 Grenade Launcher || GoldenM79GrenadeLauncher || GoldenM79Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| M32 Grenade Launcher || M32GrenadeLauncher || M32Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| M4 203 || M4203AssaultRifle || M4203Pickup | |||
|- | |||
| Zed Eradication Device || ZEDGun || ZEDGunPickup | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Killing Floor]] | [[Category:Killing Floor]] |
Latest revision as of 13:42, 13 December 2012
Herein follows a comprehensive list of all official weapons for Killing Floor:
Technical
Here is a full list of weapon class names, along with their accompanying pickup names. They all belong to the KFMod package:
Name | Weapon class | Pickup class |
---|---|---|
MP7M Medic Gun | MP7MMedicGun | MP7MPickup |
MP5M Medic Gun | MP5MMedicGun | MP5MPickup |
M7A3 Medic Gun | M7A3MMedicGun | M7A3MPickup |
Schneidzekk Medic Gun | KrissMMedicGun | KrissMPickup |
Shotgun | Shotgun | ShotgunPickup |
HSG-1 Shotgun | KSGShotgun | KSGPickup |
Hunting Shotgun | BoomStick | BoomStickPickup |
Combat Shotgun | BenelliShotgun | BenelliPickup |
Gold Combat Shotgun | GoldenBenelliShotgun | Golden BenelliPickup |
L.A.W | LAW | LAWPickup |
AA12 Shotgun | AA12AutoShotgun | AA12Pickup |
Vlad the Impaler | NailGun | NailGunPickup |
9mm Pistol | Single | SinglePickup |
Dual 9mms | Dualies | DualiesPickup |
MK23 | MK23Pistol | MK23Pickup |
DualMK23 | DualMK23Pistol | DualMK23Pickup |
44 Magnum | Magnum44Pistol | Magnum44Pickup |
Dual 44 Magnums | Dual44Magnum | Dual44MagnumPickup |
Handcannon | Deagle | DeaglePickup |
Dual Handcannons | DualDeagle | DualDeaglePickup |
Lever Action Rifle | Winchester | WinchesterPickup |
Crossbow | Crossbow | CrossbowPickup |
M14EBR | M14EBRBattleRifle | M14EBRPickup |
M99 AMR | M99SniperRifle | M99Pickup |
Bullpup | Bullpup | BullpupPickup |
AK47 | AK47AssaultRifle | AK47Pickup |
Gold AK47 | GoldenAK47AssaultRifle | GoldenAK47pickup |
MKb42 | MKb42AssaultRifle | MKb42Pickup |
M4 | M4AssaultRifle | M4Pickup |
SCARMK17 | SCARMK17AssaultRifle | SCARMK17Pickup |
FNFAL ACOG | FNFAL_ACOG_AssaultRifle | FNFAL_ACOG_Pickup |
Tommy Gun | ThompsonSMG | ThompsonPickup |
Knife | knife | KnifePickup |
Machete | Machete | MachetePickup |
Axe | Axe | AxePickup |
Chainsaw | Chainsaw | ChainsawPickup |
Katana | Katana | KatanaPickup |
Gold Katana | GoldenKatana | GoldenKatanaPickup |
Dwarfs!? Axe | DwarfAxe | DwarfAxePickup |
Claymore Sword | ClaymoreSword | ClaymoreSwordPickup |
Buzzsaw Bow | Crossbuzzsaw | CrossbuzzsawPickup |
Scythe | Scythe | ScythePickup |
FlameThrower | FlameThrower | FlameThrowerPickup |
Trenchgun | TrenchGun | TrenchgunPickup |
Flare Revolver | FlareRevolver | FlareRevolverPickup |
Dual Flare Revolvers | DualFlareRevolver | DualFlareRevolverPickup |
MAC-10 | MAC10MP | MAC10Pickup |
Husk Fireball Launcher | Huskgun | HuskGunPickup |
Pipe Bomb | PipeBombExplosive | PipeBombPickup |
M79 Grenade Launcher | M79GrenadeLauncher | M79Pickup |
Gold M79 Grenade Launcher | GoldenM79GrenadeLauncher | GoldenM79Pickup |
M32 Grenade Launcher | M32GrenadeLauncher | M32Pickup |
M4 203 | M4203AssaultRifle | M4203Pickup |
Zed Eradication Device | ZEDGun | ZEDGunPickup |