Schneidzekk Medic Gun: Difference between revisions
(Corrected info) |
Alexbeschler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Spread=0.01 | |Spread=0.01 | ||
|RegenRate=10.00 | |RegenRate=10.00 | ||
}}The | }}The Schneidzekk medic gun is a KRISS Vector submachine gun modified for use by medics. Pressing alt-fire will shoot darts that function just like the medical syringe, effectively making it a ranged version of said tool. It is generally of no use to other perks due to its extremely high cost, but (if given by a high-level field medic) it can still be an effective addition to team healing capability because of its low weight. The Schneidzekk does not share its charge with the medical syringe or the other medic guns, meaning that if the Schneidzekk is out of charge, players can use their medical syringe or a different medic gun. The only disadvantage of the Schneidzekk's medical dart is that players cannot heal themselves with it, and are forced to rely on the medical syringe in an emergency. This weapon's primary fire causes recoil that will slow the player down if fired while moving, but the healing darts do not have this effect. | ||
{ | == Statistics == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! scope="col" |Level | |||
! scope="col" |Discount | |||
! scope="col" |Price | |||
! scope="col" |Sale Value | |||
! scope="col" |Damage | |||
! scope="col" |Magazine Size | |||
|- | |||
|align=right|Base | |||
|align=right|0% | |||
|align=right|£2750 | |||
|align=right|£2062 | |||
|align=right|40 | |||
|align=right|25 | |||
|- | |||
|align=right|0 | |||
|align=right|10% | |||
|align=right|£2475 | |||
|align=right|£1855 | |||
|align=right|40 | |||
|align=right|27 | |||
|- | |||
|align=right|1 | |||
|align=right|20% | |||
|align=right|£2200 | |||
|align=right|£1649 | |||
|align=right|40 | |||
|align=right|30 | |||
|- | |||
|align=right|2 | |||
|align=right|30% | |||
|align=right|£1925 | |||
|align=right|£1443 | |||
|align=right|40 | |||
|align=right|35 | |||
|- | |||
|align=right|3 | |||
|align=right|40% | |||
|align=right|£1650 | |||
|align=right|£1237 | |||
|align=right|40 | |||
|align=right|40 | |||
|- | |||
|align=right|4 | |||
|align=right|50% | |||
|align=right|£1375 | |||
|align=right|£1030 | |||
|align=right|40 | |||
|align=right|45 | |||
|- | |||
|align=right|5 | |||
|align=right|60% | |||
|align=right|£1100 | |||
|align=right|£824 | |||
|align=right|40 | |||
|align=right|50 | |||
|- | |||
|align=right|6 | |||
|align=right|70% | |||
|align=right|£825 | |||
|align=right|£618 | |||
|align=right|40 | |||
|align=right|50 | |||
|} | |||
== Strategy == | == Strategy == | ||
Consider using this in tandem with other healing tools (the [[syringe]], or another medic gun) for a faster healing rate, since they have separate healing charges. | Consider using this in tandem with other healing tools (the [[syringe]], or another medic gun) for a faster healing rate, since they have separate healing charges. | ||
{{Infobox PerkWeapons}} | {{Infobox PerkWeapons}} | ||
{{KF1045}} | {{KF1045}} | ||
[[Category:Weapons (KF)]] | [[Category:Weapons (KF)]] |
Revision as of 02:54, 12 December 2013
Killing Floor item | |
Schneidzekk Medic Gun | |
Alt-fire fires a healing dart | |
General Information | |
Perk | Field Medic |
Cost | £10000 |
Weight | 3 |
Can sell/buy | Yes |
Weapon Information | |
Ammo cost (Magazine) | £10 |
Ammo capacity | 350 |
Magazine capacity | 25 |
Damage | 40 ( 40) |
Head multiplier | 110% |
Spread | 0.01 |
Rate of fire | 0.06 (0.50) |
Reload time | 3.33 |
Regen rate | 10.00 |
Values listed in brackets are for alternate (secondary) fire. |
The Schneidzekk medic gun is a KRISS Vector submachine gun modified for use by medics. Pressing alt-fire will shoot darts that function just like the medical syringe, effectively making it a ranged version of said tool. It is generally of no use to other perks due to its extremely high cost, but (if given by a high-level field medic) it can still be an effective addition to team healing capability because of its low weight. The Schneidzekk does not share its charge with the medical syringe or the other medic guns, meaning that if the Schneidzekk is out of charge, players can use their medical syringe or a different medic gun. The only disadvantage of the Schneidzekk's medical dart is that players cannot heal themselves with it, and are forced to rely on the medical syringe in an emergency. This weapon's primary fire causes recoil that will slow the player down if fired while moving, but the healing darts do not have this effect.
Statistics
Level | Discount | Price | Sale Value | Damage | Magazine Size |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Base | 0% | £2750 | £2062 | 40 | 25 |
0 | 10% | £2475 | £1855 | 40 | 27 |
1 | 20% | £2200 | £1649 | 40 | 30 |
2 | 30% | £1925 | £1443 | 40 | 35 |
3 | 40% | £1650 | £1237 | 40 | 40 |
4 | 50% | £1375 | £1030 | 40 | 45 |
5 | 60% | £1100 | £824 | 40 | 50 |
6 | 70% | £825 | £618 | 40 | 50 |
Strategy
Consider using this in tandem with other healing tools (the syringe, or another medic gun) for a faster healing rate, since they have separate healing charges.
|