List of mutators (Killing Floor): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Official and whitelisted mutators == {| class="wikitable sortable plainlinks" style="width: 100%" |- ! Name ! Status ! Type ! style="width: 50%" | Effect ! class="unsortabl...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == All mutators == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable plainlinks" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable plainlinks" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! style="width: 50%" | Effect | ! style="width: 50%" | Effect | ||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 1em" | Link | ! class="unsortable" style="width: 1em" | Link | ||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 1em" | Workshop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Anti Blocker | ||
| | | Whitelisted | ||
| | | Gameplay | ||
| | | Turns off player collision during trader time so nobody can block you. | ||
| | | [http://www.mediafire.com/?q4yfeplt4tzkk1t] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Auto Change Maps | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Server | ||
| | | Automatically changes map using map list. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style=" background-color: #f6e3e7" | |||
| Bloat-ed | |||
| Unlisted | |||
| Replacer | |||
| Only [[bloat]]s will appear during the game. | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chat Status | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Server | ||
| [[ | | Shows an icon on top of a player when he is using console or chat. | ||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=51439] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color: #f6e3e7" | |||
| Clot Buster | |||
| Unlisted | |||
| Replacer | |||
| Only [[clot]]s will appear during the game. | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Corpses Everywhere | | Corpses Everywhere | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Aesthetic | | Aesthetic | ||
| | | Corpses stay until the end of the round. | ||
| [http://www.megaupload.com/?d=KUBZNZA9] | | [http://www.megaupload.com/?d=KUBZNZA9] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Country tags | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Server | | Server | ||
| | | Adds a country tag to all player names. | ||
| [http:// | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=75147] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Custom Shop Mutator | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Gameplay | | Gameplay | ||
| | | Allows server admin to add custom weapons to the trader list. | ||
| [http:// | |[http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=47740] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Door Messages | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Gameplay | | Gameplay | ||
| | | Displays warning messages when someone hits a door with a frag grenade. | ||
|[http:// | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=78972] | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color: #f6e3e7" | |||
| Five Alarm Siren | |||
| Unlisted | |||
| Replacer | |||
| Only [[siren]]s will appear during the game. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Forced Max Players | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Gameplay | ||
| | | Allows server admin to increase player count beyond the hardcoded maximum of 6. Increasing player count above 6 disables stats and achievements, although perks can still be used. | ||
| [http:// | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=46674] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Golden 'Executioner' Handcannons | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Aesthetic | ||
| | | Reskin of the [[handcannon]]s into a golden alternative. | ||
| [http://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=97792515] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color: #f6e3e7" | |||
| Gored Fast | |||
| Unlisted | |||
| Replacer | |||
| Only [[gorefast]]s will appear during the game. | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hellfire | |||
| ? | |||
| Replacer | |||
| Only [[husk]]s will appear during a game. | |||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=38433] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IJC Weapon Pack | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Gameplay | |||
| Adds 5 new weapons: H&K MK23, Dual H&K MK23, Horzine M7A3, Barrett M99, FN Fal. | |||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=51041] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Informative Scoreboard | |||
| ? | |||
| Server | | Server | ||
| | | Swaps with a scoreboard that has a lot more information to it i.e. player's cash, player's health (number), actual level. | ||
| [http:// | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=54664] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Items Remover ''aka'' No Big Guns | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Server | | Server | ||
| | | Gives the ability for server to ban unwanted weapons/items. | ||
| [http:// | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=45586] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| KF Bleed Out | |||
| ? | |||
| Gameplay | |||
| Makes your character slowly lose health over time. | |||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=43532] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KF Bots | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Gameplay | | Gameplay | ||
| | | Adds bots to accompany you against the zeds during those quiet periods. | ||
| [http:// | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=43941] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KF Doom III | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Content | ||
| | | Adds nearly all monsters from Doom 3 and Doom 3: Resurrection of Evil. | ||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t= | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=51253] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| KF Faked Players | | KF Faked Players | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Gameplay | | Gameplay | ||
| | | Increases zombie quantity per wave as if there are more players in the game. | ||
| [http://www.megaupload.com/?d=7MY80GB0] | | [http://www.megaupload.com/?d=7MY80GB0] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| KF Impossible | | KF Impossible | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Gameplay | | Gameplay | ||
| Player dies instantly after taking one hit from any specimen. | | Player dies instantly after taking one hit from any specimen. | ||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=43524] | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=43524] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| KF IRC Bot | |||
| ? | |||
| Server | |||
| A mutator that joins IRC and starts reporting the current game to a channel. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| KF No Dosh | | KF No Dosh | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Gameplay | | Gameplay | ||
| Removes money from the game. | | Removes money from the game. | ||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?p=615054#post615054] | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?p=615054#post615054] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KF Weapons Pack 4.8 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Content | ||
| | | Adds 4 new high quality weapons to Killing Floor. | ||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t= | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=51041] | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |- style="background-color: #f6e3e7" | ||
| | | Killing Floor Mut | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Default | ||
| | | Originally used by developers, default/standard game mode. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Manual Reloading Mutator | | Manual Reloading Mutator | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Gameplay | | Gameplay | ||
| Disables automatic reloading. | | Disables automatic reloading. | ||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=48264] | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=48264] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mirror Friendly Fire | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Gameplay | ||
| | | Mirrors damage dealt to friendly players. | ||
| [http:// | | [http://www.megaupload.com/?d=82EWYBZ2] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | No Drama Mutator | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Gameplay | | Gameplay | ||
| | | Disables ZED time. | ||
| [http:// | | [http://www.megaupload.com/?d=OQVU1PK5] | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color: #f6e3e7" | |||
| No Karma Decorations | |||
| ? | |||
| Aesthetic | |||
| Removes [[Karma]] decorations from the map. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | No Kills Stats | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Replacer/Server | |||
| Replaces the kill counter on scoreboard with a time counter which indicates how long a player has been playing in the current round. | |||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=44727] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color: #f6e3e7" | |||
| No Trader | |||
| ? | |||
| Gameplay | | Gameplay | ||
| [[Trader]] doors stay shut the entire game. | |||
| [ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Noobfilter | | Noobfilter | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Server | | Server | ||
| Kick | | Kick players whom are using a perk with a low level. | ||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=77929] | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=77929] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Only This Specimen | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Gameplay | | Gameplay | ||
| | | Allows you to pick a single type of specimen for all waves including as final boss. | ||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/ | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showpost.php?p=665728&postcount=6] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Patriarch HP Left | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Server | | Server | ||
| Shows | | Shows the remaining health of patriarch when the squad is destroyed. | ||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t= | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=45256] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color: #f6e3e7" | |- style="background-color: #f6e3e7" | ||
| Poundamonium! | | Poundamonium! | ||
| | | Unlisted | ||
| Replacer | | Replacer | ||
| Only [[ | | Only [[fleshpound]]s will appear during the game. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Random Map | ||
| ? | |||
| Server | |||
| Automatically selects a random map to play on. | |||
| [http://www.stixsworld.com/killingfloor/randommap.zip] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Server Ads SE | |||
| ? | |||
| Server | |||
| Displays custom server messages. | |||
| [http://www.filefront.com/ServerAdsSEzip/;4630809;/fileinfo.html] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Server Ext | |||
| ? | |||
| Server | |||
| Useful server tools. | |||
| [http://ut2004.elmuerte.com/files/ServerExt-v110.zip] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Specimen Kill Messages | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Server | ||
|[http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t= | | Displays small kill messages on your screen as you kill specimens. | ||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=51237] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Brute | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Specimen | ||
|[http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t= | | Adds a community made custom zed to the existing stock characters. | ||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=47809] | |||
| [http://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=98282226] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Hellfire | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Specimen | ||
|[http:// | | Adds a community made custom zed to the existing stock characters. | ||
| | |||
| [http://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=100051283] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Shiver | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Specimen | ||
|[http:// | | Adds a community made custom zed to the existing stock characters. | ||
| [http://www.mostimpressive.nl/TheShiver/] | |||
| [http://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=98500333] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Unsilenced MAC-10 | | Unsilenced MAC-10 | ||
| ? | |||
| Content | | Content | ||
| | | Gives you the unsilenced version of the MAC-10. | ||
|[http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showpost.php?p=665740&postcount=7] | | [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showpost.php?p=665740&postcount=7] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Voting Handler Fix | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Server | ||
|[http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/ | | Fixes some broken features on KF Voting Handler and adds a larger variety of voting options. | ||
| [http://forums.tripwireinteractive.com/showthread.php?t=42229] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | XBan | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Server | ||
|[http:// | | Advanced ban options. | ||
| | | [http://www.filefront.com/ServerAdsSEzip/;4630809;/fileinfo.html] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- class="sortbottom" | ||
| | | colspan="6" style="background-color: #f2f2f2" | ''Pink mutators are those officially included in the game''. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:35, 6 October 2012
All mutators
Name | Status | Type | Effect | Link | Workshop |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anti Blocker | Whitelisted | Gameplay | Turns off player collision during trader time so nobody can block you. | [1] | |
Auto Change Maps | ? | Server | Automatically changes map using map list. | ||
Bloat-ed | Unlisted | Replacer | Only bloats will appear during the game. | ||
Chat Status | ? | Server | Shows an icon on top of a player when he is using console or chat. | [2] | |
Clot Buster | Unlisted | Replacer | Only clots will appear during the game. | ||
Corpses Everywhere | ? | Aesthetic | Corpses stay until the end of the round. | [3] | |
Country tags | ? | Server | Adds a country tag to all player names. | [4] | |
Custom Shop Mutator | ? | Gameplay | Allows server admin to add custom weapons to the trader list. | [5] | |
Door Messages | ? | Gameplay | Displays warning messages when someone hits a door with a frag grenade. | [6] | |
Five Alarm Siren | Unlisted | Replacer | Only sirens will appear during the game. | ||
Forced Max Players | ? | Gameplay | Allows server admin to increase player count beyond the hardcoded maximum of 6. Increasing player count above 6 disables stats and achievements, although perks can still be used. | [7] | |
Golden 'Executioner' Handcannons | ? | Aesthetic | Reskin of the handcannons into a golden alternative. | [8] | |
Gored Fast | Unlisted | Replacer | Only gorefasts will appear during the game. | ||
Hellfire | ? | Replacer | Only husks will appear during a game. | [9] | |
IJC Weapon Pack | ? | Gameplay | Adds 5 new weapons: H&K MK23, Dual H&K MK23, Horzine M7A3, Barrett M99, FN Fal. | [10] | |
Informative Scoreboard | ? | Server | Swaps with a scoreboard that has a lot more information to it i.e. player's cash, player's health (number), actual level. | [11] | |
Items Remover aka No Big Guns | ? | Server | Gives the ability for server to ban unwanted weapons/items. | [12] | |
KF Bleed Out | ? | Gameplay | Makes your character slowly lose health over time. | [13] | |
KF Bots | ? | Gameplay | Adds bots to accompany you against the zeds during those quiet periods. | [14] | |
KF Doom III | ? | Content | Adds nearly all monsters from Doom 3 and Doom 3: Resurrection of Evil. | [15] | |
KF Faked Players | ? | Gameplay | Increases zombie quantity per wave as if there are more players in the game. | [16] | |
KF Impossible | ? | Gameplay | Player dies instantly after taking one hit from any specimen. | [17] | |
KF IRC Bot | ? | Server | A mutator that joins IRC and starts reporting the current game to a channel. | ||
KF No Dosh | ? | Gameplay | Removes money from the game. | [18] | |
KF Weapons Pack 4.8 | ? | Content | Adds 4 new high quality weapons to Killing Floor. | [19] | |
Killing Floor Mut | ? | Default | Originally used by developers, default/standard game mode. | ||
Manual Reloading Mutator | ? | Gameplay | Disables automatic reloading. | [20] | |
Mirror Friendly Fire | ? | Gameplay | Mirrors damage dealt to friendly players. | [21] | |
No Drama Mutator | ? | Gameplay | Disables ZED time. | [22] | |
No Karma Decorations | ? | Aesthetic | Removes Karma decorations from the map. | ||
No Kills Stats | ? | Replacer/Server | Replaces the kill counter on scoreboard with a time counter which indicates how long a player has been playing in the current round. | [23] | |
No Trader | ? | Gameplay | Trader doors stay shut the entire game. | ||
Noobfilter | ? | Server | Kick players whom are using a perk with a low level. | [24] | |
Only This Specimen | ? | Gameplay | Allows you to pick a single type of specimen for all waves including as final boss. | [25] | |
Patriarch HP Left | ? | Server | Shows the remaining health of patriarch when the squad is destroyed. | [26] | |
Poundamonium! | Unlisted | Replacer | Only fleshpounds will appear during the game. | ||
Random Map | ? | Server | Automatically selects a random map to play on. | [27] | |
Server Ads SE | ? | Server | Displays custom server messages. | [28] | |
Server Ext | ? | Server | Useful server tools. | [29] | |
Specimen Kill Messages | ? | Server | Displays small kill messages on your screen as you kill specimens. | [30] | |
The Brute | ? | Specimen | Adds a community made custom zed to the existing stock characters. | [31] | [32] |
The Hellfire | ? | Specimen | Adds a community made custom zed to the existing stock characters. | [33] | |
The Shiver | ? | Specimen | Adds a community made custom zed to the existing stock characters. | [34] | [35] |
Unsilenced MAC-10 | ? | Content | Gives you the unsilenced version of the MAC-10. | [36] | |
Voting Handler Fix | ? | Server | Fixes some broken features on KF Voting Handler and adds a larger variety of voting options. | [37] | |
XBan | ? | Server | Advanced ban options. | [38] | |
Pink mutators are those officially included in the game. |