RO2 Credits: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=TRIPWIRE INTERACTIVE= | =TRIPWIRE INTERACTIVE= | ||
President: John Gibson | President: John Gibson | ||
Vice President: Alan Wilson | Vice President: Alan Wilson | ||
=GAME DESIGN= | =GAME DESIGN= | ||
John Gibson | John Gibson | ||
Alan Wilson | Alan Wilson | ||
William T Munk II | William T Munk II | ||
David Hensley | David Hensley | ||
Ingmar Spit | Ingmar Spit | ||
Adam Hatch | Adam Hatch | ||
PROGRAMMING | =PROGRAMMING= | ||
John Gibson | John Gibson | ||
Dayle Flowers | Dayle Flowers | ||
Christian Schneider | Christian Schneider | ||
Sakib Saikia | Sakib Saikia | ||
Andrew Ladenberger | Andrew Ladenberger | ||
Patrick Childers | Patrick Childers | ||
War Drum Studios LLC | ==War Drum Studios LLC== | ||
Michael Owen | Michael Owen | ||
John Haynes | John Haynes | ||
AI PROGRAMMING | ==AI PROGRAMMING== | ||
GRIP Entertainment: | ===GRIP Entertainment:=== | ||
David Richer | David Richer | ||
Guillaume Brossard | Guillaume Brossard | ||
Ethan Larson | Ethan Larson | ||
Jean-Thierry Roy | Jean-Thierry Roy | ||
David Germain | David Germain | ||
Dr. Paul Kruszewski | Dr. Paul Kruszewski | ||
Aaron Davey | Aaron Davey | ||
LEVEL DESIGN | =LEVEL DESIGN= | ||
Adam Hatch | Adam Hatch | ||
Keith Balding | Keith Balding | ||
Ingmar Spit | Ingmar Spit | ||
Kevin Butt | Kevin Butt | ||
ART | =ART= | ||
William T Munk II – Art Animation Direction | William T Munk II – Art Animation Direction | ||
David Hensley – Art Direction / Senior Artist | David Hensley – Art Direction / Senior Artist | ||
Leland Scali – Lead Environment Artist | Leland Scali – Lead Environment Artist | ||
Rob Dion – Lead Weapon Artist | Rob Dion – Lead Weapon Artist | ||
Andrew Quintiliani | Andrew Quintiliani | ||
ANIMATION | =ANIMATION= | ||
William T Munk II – Animation Director | William T Munk II – Animation Director | ||
Mike Munk | Mike Munk | ||
Justin Knapich | Justin Knapich | ||
MOTION CAPTURE | =MOTION CAPTURE= | ||
For Giant Studios: | ==For Giant Studios:== | ||
Producer - Candice Alger | Producer - Candice Alger | ||
Production Supervisor - Matt Madden | Production Supervisor - Matt Madden | ||
Technical Producer - Sarah Mattes | Technical Producer - Sarah Mattes | ||
Mocap Supervisor - Kevin Cushing | Mocap Supervisor - Kevin Cushing | ||
Mocap Technical Director - Ken Murano | Mocap Technical Director - Ken Murano | ||
Mocap AD - Scott Owen | Mocap AD - Scott Owen | ||
Realtime System Operators - Connor Murphy, Ryan Adams | Realtime System Operators - Connor Murphy, Ryan Adams | ||
Database - Crystal Rainone | Database - Crystal Rainone | ||
Stage Assistant - Andrew Hepp | Stage Assistant - Andrew Hepp | ||
Calibration / Talent Prep - Ryan Adams, Andrew Hepp | Calibration / Talent Prep - Ryan Adams, Andrew Hepp | ||
Motion Editors - Carol Madrigal, Alan Hodges, Chris Stalwart | Motion Editors - Carol Madrigal, Alan Hodges, Chris Stalwart | ||
MoCap Actor - Kevin Dorman | MoCap Actor - Kevin Dorman | ||
GRAPHIC DESIGN, INTERFACE AND CONCEPT ART | =GRAPHIC DESIGN, INTERFACE AND CONCEPT ART= | ||
Leland Scali | Leland Scali | ||
David Hensley | David Hensley | ||
Louice Adler | Louice Adler | ||
Mark Lupo | Mark Lupo | ||
CHARACTER ART | =CHARACTER ART= | ||
David Hensley – Lead Character Artist | David Hensley – Lead Character Artist | ||
George Baker | George Baker | ||
Leland Scali | Leland Scali | ||
Weston Reid | Weston Reid | ||
Eyetronics | Eyetronics | ||
WEAPON AND VEHICLE ART | =WEAPON AND VEHICLE ART= | ||
Rob Dion – Lead Weapon Artist | Rob Dion – Lead Weapon Artist | ||
Nikolas Sumnall | Nikolas Sumnall | ||
Paul Pepera | Paul Pepera | ||
Tryptych Studios, LLC | Tryptych Studios, LLC | ||
ENVIRONMENTAL ART | =ENVIRONMENTAL ART= | ||
Leland Scali – Lead Environmental Artist | Leland Scali – Lead Environmental Artist | ||
Rob Dion | Rob Dion | ||
Byron Stiles | Byron Stiles | ||
Aaron Ault | Aaron Ault | ||
Wei-dong Yang | Wei-dong Yang | ||
Blackfoot Studios LLC - John Sonedecker | Blackfoot Studios LLC - John Sonedecker | ||
FX ART | =FX ART= | ||
David Hensley | David Hensley | ||
Liquid Development LLC | Liquid Development LLC | ||
VIDEO AND MOTION GRAPHICS | =VIDEO AND MOTION GRAPHICS= | ||
FUGO Studios | ==FUGO Studios== | ||
Brandon Morris | Brandon Morris | ||
Eric Haviv | Eric Haviv | ||
Richard Webb | Richard Webb | ||
SOUND | =SOUND= | ||
Chris Rickwood - Sound Design Director | Chris Rickwood - Sound Design Director | ||
Sound Designers | ==Sound Designers== | ||
Robert Arlauskas | Robert Arlauskas | ||
Chris Carroll | Chris Carroll | ||
Katherine Hernandez | Katherine Hernandez | ||
Bryan Higa | Bryan Higa | ||
Charles Maynes | Charles Maynes | ||
Chris Rickwood | Chris Rickwood | ||
Recordists | ==Recordists== | ||
Aaron Marks | Aaron Marks | ||
Charles Maynes | Charles Maynes | ||
Watson Wu | Watson Wu | ||
WEAPON SOUND RECORD | ==WEAPON SOUND RECORD== | ||
Firearms provided by Long Mountain Outfitters | Firearms provided by Long Mountain Outfitters | ||
Howard Heeg - Lead Armorer | Howard Heeg - Lead Armorer | ||
SCRIPTING | =SCRIPTING= | ||
Alan Wilson | Alan Wilson | ||
William T Munk II | William T Munk II | ||
Marek Walton - Additional Writing and Editing | Marek Walton - Additional Writing and Editing | ||
Kristian Hickman - Additional writing | Kristian Hickman - Additional writing | ||
VOICE ACTING/RECORDING | =VOICE ACTING/RECORDING= | ||
Additional Dialog by PCB Productions | Additional Dialog by PCB Productions | ||
Additional foreign dialog directed by Valerie Arem | Additional foreign dialog directed by Valerie Arem | ||
SOUNDTRACK | =SOUNDTRACK= | ||
Composed & Orchestrated by Sam Hulick | Composed & Orchestrated by Sam Hulick | ||
Classical music consultant: Steven J. Kukla | Classical music consultant: Steven J. Kukla | ||
Russian lyrics: Tony Gillham | Russian lyrics: Tony Gillham | ||
German lyrics: Julian Dasgupta | German lyrics: Julian Dasgupta | ||
Line 146: | Line 217: | ||
Vocals by the Men's Chorale from the Philadelphia Boys Choir & Chorale: Jeffrey R. Smith, Music Director | Vocals by the Men's Chorale from the Philadelphia Boys Choir & Chorale: Jeffrey R. Smith, Music Director | ||
Alfred Goodrich, Producer & Engineer, Silvertone Studios, Ardmore, PA | Alfred Goodrich, Producer & Engineer, Silvertone Studios, Ardmore, PA | ||
Music contractor: Dan Reynolds | Music contractor: Dan Reynolds | ||
Mixed and mastered by John Rodd at Clearstory Sound | Mixed and mastered by John Rodd at Clearstory Sound | ||
Music editor: Dave Lawrence | Music editor: Dave Lawrence | ||
Soundtrack available in record stores and online via www.sumthing.com | Soundtrack available in record stores and online via www.sumthing.com | ||
LEGAL | |||
=LEGAL= | |||
Tom Buscaglia – “The Game Attorney” | Tom Buscaglia – “The Game Attorney” | ||
ADMINISTRATION | =ADMINISTRATION= | ||
Sandy Reynolds - Office Manager | Sandy Reynolds - Office Manager | ||
Mayra Mirchandani | Mayra Mirchandani | ||
TEST AND QA | =TEST AND QA= | ||
Jared Creasy – QA Lead | Jared Creasy – QA Lead | ||
Testers: | ==Testers:== | ||
Aaron Ault | Aaron Ault | ||
Benjamin Conner | Benjamin Conner | ||
Braden Carter | Braden Carter | ||
Daniel Putz | Daniel Putz | ||
Harold Truman Hunt | Harold Truman Hunt | ||
Jack Friar | Jack Friar | ||
Alan Dykes | Alan Dykes | ||
James LaMarr | James LaMarr | ||
Kyle Caldwell | Kyle Caldwell | ||
Kyrie Himebrook | Kyrie Himebrook | ||
RESEARCH | =RESEARCH= | ||
Alan Wilson | Alan Wilson | ||
Lt Col David M Glantz for early access to many of his material and works-in-progress - and for his many years of expertise on the Eastern Front, as well as his kindness to an distinctly amateur historian. | Lt Col David M Glantz for early access to many of his material and works-in-progress - and for his many years of expertise on the Eastern Front, as well as his kindness to an distinctly amateur historian. | ||
John Calvin for aerial photos, maps and other photography from NARA and other sources, involving many trips to Washington DC, many hours in the archives and even more hours working on the pictures | John Calvin for aerial photos, maps and other photography from NARA and other sources, involving many trips to Washington DC, many hours in the archives and even more hours working on the pictures | ||
Jeff Duquette for sharing so much data and thought on armor penetration | Jeff Duquette for sharing so much data and thought on armor penetration | ||
Russ Schulke (Fire on the Volga) for sharing maps and photography from his private collection | Russ Schulke (Fire on the Volga) for sharing maps and photography from his private collection | ||
Jason D Mark (Leaping Horseman Books) for sharing so much from his private collection | Jason D Mark (Leaping Horseman Books) for sharing so much from his private collection | ||
John Griggs, Entropic Remnants Photography for Reference Photography and Industrial Historian | John Griggs, Entropic Remnants Photography for Reference Photography and Industrial Historian | ||
Vadim Yashchenko: Russian translation and Industrial Historian | Vadim Yashchenko: Russian translation and Industrial Historian | ||
Dan Millington: Industrial Historian | Dan Millington: Industrial Historian | ||
In Volgograd, the modern-day "Hero City" of Stalingrad: | =In Volgograd, the modern-day "Hero City" of Stalingrad:= | ||
Aleksandr Materikin, Director, Volgogradskiy Oblastnoy Kraevedcheskiy Muzey (Volgograd Regional Cultural Museum) | Aleksandr Materikin, Director, Volgogradskiy Oblastnoy Kraevedcheskiy Muzey (Volgograd Regional Cultural Museum) | ||
Boris Usic, Director, Panorama Museum | Boris Usic, Director, Panorama Museum | ||
Elena Lintsova, Director, Language Link, Volgograd | Elena Lintsova, Director, Language Link, Volgograd | ||
Nadezhda Belousova, Museum Director, Volgogradskiy Traktorniy Zavod (VGTZ) | Nadezhda Belousova, Museum Director, Volgogradskiy Traktorniy Zavod (VGTZ) | ||
Nataliya Boldyreva, Director, Red October Mill History Museum | Nataliya Boldyreva, Director, Red October Mill History Museum | ||
Tatiana Perevozchikova, Director, Volgograd Elevator, Russian Elevator Company | Tatiana Perevozchikova, Director, Volgograd Elevator, Russian Elevator Company | ||
Valentina Polyakova, Director, Volgogradskiy Memorial’no-Istoricheskiy Muzey | Valentina Polyakova, Director, Volgogradskiy Memorial’no-Istoricheskiy Muzey | ||
Larisa Zaichenko, Museum Director, Tsentralniy Universalniy Magazin (TsUM) – Univermag | Larisa Zaichenko, Museum Director, Tsentralniy Universalniy Magazin (TsUM) – Univermag | ||
Valeriy Krivtsov, General Manager, Tsentralniy Universalniy Magazin (TsUM) | Valeriy Krivtsov, General Manager, Tsentralniy Universalniy Magazin (TsUM) | ||
Irina Polushkina - our invaluable interpreter in Volgograd | Irina Polushkina - our invaluable interpreter in Volgograd | ||
Line 205: | Line 307: | ||
Maksim Shevchenko for photographic reference | Maksim Shevchenko for photographic reference | ||
PRESS AND COMMUNITY | =PRESS AND COMMUNITY= | ||
Alan Wilson - PR | Alan Wilson - PR | ||
Jared Creasy - Community Management | Jared Creasy - Community Management | ||
SPECIAL THANKS | =SPECIAL THANKS= | ||
Once again, our special thanks goes out to all those family and friends who have supported us and kept us going all this time, through yet another improbably excellent adventure. | Once again, our special thanks goes out to all those family and friends who have supported us and kept us going all this time, through yet another improbably excellent adventure. | ||
Paulette Munsell | Paulette Munsell | ||
Jim Munsell | Jim Munsell | ||
Jessica Gibson | Jessica Gibson | ||
Moira Wilson | Moira Wilson | ||
Tom O'Kelly | Tom O'Kelly |
Latest revision as of 20:31, 18 June 2012
TRIPWIRE INTERACTIVE
President: John Gibson
Vice President: Alan Wilson
GAME DESIGN
John Gibson
Alan Wilson
William T Munk II
David Hensley
Ingmar Spit
Adam Hatch
PROGRAMMING
John Gibson
Dayle Flowers
Christian Schneider
Sakib Saikia
Andrew Ladenberger
Patrick Childers
War Drum Studios LLC
Michael Owen
John Haynes
AI PROGRAMMING
GRIP Entertainment:
David Richer
Guillaume Brossard
Ethan Larson
Jean-Thierry Roy
David Germain
Dr. Paul Kruszewski
Aaron Davey
LEVEL DESIGN
Adam Hatch
Keith Balding
Ingmar Spit
Kevin Butt
ART
William T Munk II – Art Animation Direction
David Hensley – Art Direction / Senior Artist
Leland Scali – Lead Environment Artist
Rob Dion – Lead Weapon Artist
Andrew Quintiliani
ANIMATION
William T Munk II – Animation Director
Mike Munk
Justin Knapich
MOTION CAPTURE
For Giant Studios:
Producer - Candice Alger
Production Supervisor - Matt Madden
Technical Producer - Sarah Mattes
Mocap Supervisor - Kevin Cushing
Mocap Technical Director - Ken Murano
Mocap AD - Scott Owen
Realtime System Operators - Connor Murphy, Ryan Adams
Database - Crystal Rainone
Stage Assistant - Andrew Hepp
Calibration / Talent Prep - Ryan Adams, Andrew Hepp
Motion Editors - Carol Madrigal, Alan Hodges, Chris Stalwart
MoCap Actor - Kevin Dorman
GRAPHIC DESIGN, INTERFACE AND CONCEPT ART
Leland Scali
David Hensley
Louice Adler
Mark Lupo
CHARACTER ART
David Hensley – Lead Character Artist
George Baker
Leland Scali
Weston Reid
Eyetronics
WEAPON AND VEHICLE ART
Rob Dion – Lead Weapon Artist
Nikolas Sumnall
Paul Pepera
Tryptych Studios, LLC
ENVIRONMENTAL ART
Leland Scali – Lead Environmental Artist
Rob Dion
Byron Stiles
Aaron Ault
Wei-dong Yang
Blackfoot Studios LLC - John Sonedecker
FX ART
David Hensley
Liquid Development LLC
VIDEO AND MOTION GRAPHICS
FUGO Studios
Brandon Morris
Eric Haviv
Richard Webb
SOUND
Chris Rickwood - Sound Design Director
Sound Designers
Robert Arlauskas
Chris Carroll
Katherine Hernandez
Bryan Higa
Charles Maynes
Chris Rickwood
Recordists
Aaron Marks
Charles Maynes
Watson Wu
WEAPON SOUND RECORD
Firearms provided by Long Mountain Outfitters
Howard Heeg - Lead Armorer
SCRIPTING
Alan Wilson
William T Munk II
Marek Walton - Additional Writing and Editing
Kristian Hickman - Additional writing
VOICE ACTING/RECORDING
Additional Dialog by PCB Productions
Additional foreign dialog directed by Valerie Arem
SOUNDTRACK
Composed & Orchestrated by Sam Hulick
Classical music consultant: Steven J. Kukla
Russian lyrics: Tony Gillham
German lyrics: Julian Dasgupta
Violinist: Jeff Ball
Vocals by the Men's Chorale from the Philadelphia Boys Choir & Chorale: Jeffrey R. Smith, Music Director
Alfred Goodrich, Producer & Engineer, Silvertone Studios, Ardmore, PA
Music contractor: Dan Reynolds
Mixed and mastered by John Rodd at Clearstory Sound
Music editor: Dave Lawrence
Soundtrack available in record stores and online via www.sumthing.com
LEGAL
Tom Buscaglia – “The Game Attorney”
ADMINISTRATION
Sandy Reynolds - Office Manager
Mayra Mirchandani
TEST AND QA
Jared Creasy – QA Lead
Testers:
Aaron Ault
Benjamin Conner
Braden Carter
Daniel Putz
Harold Truman Hunt
Jack Friar
Alan Dykes
James LaMarr
Kyle Caldwell
Kyrie Himebrook
RESEARCH
Alan Wilson
Lt Col David M Glantz for early access to many of his material and works-in-progress - and for his many years of expertise on the Eastern Front, as well as his kindness to an distinctly amateur historian.
John Calvin for aerial photos, maps and other photography from NARA and other sources, involving many trips to Washington DC, many hours in the archives and even more hours working on the pictures
Jeff Duquette for sharing so much data and thought on armor penetration
Russ Schulke (Fire on the Volga) for sharing maps and photography from his private collection
Jason D Mark (Leaping Horseman Books) for sharing so much from his private collection
John Griggs, Entropic Remnants Photography for Reference Photography and Industrial Historian
Vadim Yashchenko: Russian translation and Industrial Historian
Dan Millington: Industrial Historian
In Volgograd, the modern-day "Hero City" of Stalingrad:
Aleksandr Materikin, Director, Volgogradskiy Oblastnoy Kraevedcheskiy Muzey (Volgograd Regional Cultural Museum)
Boris Usic, Director, Panorama Museum
Elena Lintsova, Director, Language Link, Volgograd
Nadezhda Belousova, Museum Director, Volgogradskiy Traktorniy Zavod (VGTZ)
Nataliya Boldyreva, Director, Red October Mill History Museum
Tatiana Perevozchikova, Director, Volgograd Elevator, Russian Elevator Company
Valentina Polyakova, Director, Volgogradskiy Memorial’no-Istoricheskiy Muzey
Larisa Zaichenko, Museum Director, Tsentralniy Universalniy Magazin (TsUM) – Univermag
Valeriy Krivtsov, General Manager, Tsentralniy Universalniy Magazin (TsUM)
Irina Polushkina - our invaluable interpreter in Volgograd
Vladimir Kalgin (www.stalingrad-info.com) for invaluable archival research, field guiding around the city of Volgograd and photographic reference Maksim Shevchenko for photographic reference
PRESS AND COMMUNITY
Alan Wilson - PR
Jared Creasy - Community Management
SPECIAL THANKS
Once again, our special thanks goes out to all those family and friends who have supported us and kept us going all this time, through yet another improbably excellent adventure.
Paulette Munsell
Jim Munsell
Jessica Gibson
Moira Wilson
Tom O'Kelly