RO2 Credits
TRIPWIRE INTERACTIVE
President: John Gibson
Vice President: Alan Wilson
GAME DESIGN
John Gibson
Alan Wilson
William T Munk II
David Hensley
Ingmar Spit
Adam Hatch
PROGRAMMING
John Gibson
Dayle Flowers
Christian Schneider
Sakib Saikia
Andrew Ladenberger
Patrick Childers
War Drum Studios LLC
Michael Owen
John Haynes
AI PROGRAMMING
GRIP Entertainment:
David Richer
Guillaume Brossard
Ethan Larson
Jean-Thierry Roy
David Germain
Dr. Paul Kruszewski
Aaron Davey
LEVEL DESIGN
Adam Hatch
Keith Balding
Ingmar Spit
Kevin Butt
ART
William T Munk II – Art Animation Direction
David Hensley – Art Direction / Senior Artist
Leland Scali – Lead Environment Artist
Rob Dion – Lead Weapon Artist
Andrew Quintiliani
ANIMATION
William T Munk II – Animation Director
Mike Munk
Justin Knapich
MOTION CAPTURE
For Giant Studios:
Producer - Candice Alger
Production Supervisor - Matt Madden
Technical Producer - Sarah Mattes
Mocap Supervisor - Kevin Cushing
Mocap Technical Director - Ken Murano
Mocap AD - Scott Owen
Realtime System Operators - Connor Murphy, Ryan Adams
Database - Crystal Rainone
Stage Assistant - Andrew Hepp
Calibration / Talent Prep - Ryan Adams, Andrew Hepp
Motion Editors - Carol Madrigal, Alan Hodges, Chris Stalwart
MoCap Actor - Kevin Dorman
GRAPHIC DESIGN, INTERFACE AND CONCEPT ART
Leland Scali
David Hensley
Louice Adler
Mark Lupo
CHARACTER ART
David Hensley – Lead Character Artist
George Baker
Leland Scali
Weston Reid
Eyetronics
WEAPON AND VEHICLE ART
Rob Dion – Lead Weapon Artist
Nikolas Sumnall
Paul Pepera
Tryptych Studios, LLC
ENVIRONMENTAL ART
Leland Scali – Lead Environmental Artist
Rob Dion
Byron Stiles
Aaron Ault
Wei-dong Yang
Blackfoot Studios LLC - John Sonedecker
FX ART
David Hensley
Liquid Development LLC
VIDEO AND MOTION GRAPHICS
FUGO Studios
Brandon Morris
Eric Haviv
Richard Webb
SOUND
Chris Rickwood - Sound Design Director
Sound Designers
Robert Arlauskas
Chris Carroll
Katherine Hernandez
Bryan Higa
Charles Maynes
Chris Rickwood
Recordists
Aaron Marks
Charles Maynes
Watson Wu
WEAPON SOUND RECORD
Firearms provided by Long Mountain Outfitters
Howard Heeg - Lead Armorer
SCRIPTING
Alan Wilson
William T Munk II
Marek Walton - Additional Writing and Editing
Kristian Hickman - Additional writing
VOICE ACTING/RECORDING
Additional Dialog by PCB Productions
Additional foreign dialog directed by Valerie Arem
SOUNDTRACK
Composed & Orchestrated by Sam Hulick
Classical music consultant: Steven J. Kukla
Russian lyrics: Tony Gillham
German lyrics: Julian Dasgupta
Violinist: Jeff Ball
Vocals by the Men's Chorale from the Philadelphia Boys Choir & Chorale: Jeffrey R. Smith, Music Director
Alfred Goodrich, Producer & Engineer, Silvertone Studios, Ardmore, PA
Music contractor: Dan Reynolds
Mixed and mastered by John Rodd at Clearstory Sound
Music editor: Dave Lawrence
Soundtrack available in record stores and online via www.sumthing.com
LEGAL
Tom Buscaglia – “The Game Attorney”
ADMINISTRATION
Sandy Reynolds - Office Manager
Mayra Mirchandani
TEST AND QA
Jared Creasy – QA Lead
Testers:
Aaron Ault
Benjamin Conner
Braden Carter
Daniel Putz
Harold Truman Hunt
Jack Friar
Alan Dykes
James LaMarr
Kyle Caldwell
Kyrie Himebrook
RESEARCH
Alan Wilson
Lt Col David M Glantz for early access to many of his material and works-in-progress - and for his many years of expertise on the Eastern Front, as well as his kindness to an distinctly amateur historian.
John Calvin for aerial photos, maps and other photography from NARA and other sources, involving many trips to Washington DC, many hours in the archives and even more hours working on the pictures
Jeff Duquette for sharing so much data and thought on armor penetration
Russ Schulke (Fire on the Volga) for sharing maps and photography from his private collection
Jason D Mark (Leaping Horseman Books) for sharing so much from his private collection
John Griggs, Entropic Remnants Photography for Reference Photography and Industrial Historian
Vadim Yashchenko: Russian translation and Industrial Historian
Dan Millington: Industrial Historian
In Volgograd, the modern-day "Hero City" of Stalingrad:
Aleksandr Materikin, Director, Volgogradskiy Oblastnoy Kraevedcheskiy Muzey (Volgograd Regional Cultural Museum)
Boris Usic, Director, Panorama Museum
Elena Lintsova, Director, Language Link, Volgograd
Nadezhda Belousova, Museum Director, Volgogradskiy Traktorniy Zavod (VGTZ)
Nataliya Boldyreva, Director, Red October Mill History Museum
Tatiana Perevozchikova, Director, Volgograd Elevator, Russian Elevator Company
Valentina Polyakova, Director, Volgogradskiy Memorial’no-Istoricheskiy Muzey
Larisa Zaichenko, Museum Director, Tsentralniy Universalniy Magazin (TsUM) – Univermag
Valeriy Krivtsov, General Manager, Tsentralniy Universalniy Magazin (TsUM)
Irina Polushkina - our invaluable interpreter in Volgograd
Vladimir Kalgin (www.stalingrad-info.com) for invaluable archival research, field guiding around the city of Volgograd and photographic reference Maksim Shevchenko for photographic reference
PRESS AND COMMUNITY
Alan Wilson - PR
Jared Creasy - Community Management
SPECIAL THANKS
Once again, our special thanks goes out to all those family and friends who have supported us and kept us going all this time, through yet another improbably excellent adventure.
Paulette Munsell
Jim Munsell
Jessica Gibson
Moira Wilson
Tom O'Kelly